Share

Things to notice

paurths's avatar - underground

Here is some data that might come in handy when making your picks

TX eve Had 3 doubles in a row (3, 5, 6 is the 3-digit serie)

KS the Frontpair 26X is out for  1131 draws now, this is over the extreme: 260, 261, 262, 263, 264, 265, 266, 267, 268, 269

DE eve This group of 32 straight numbers have not shown in 327 draws, the group is 10.55 times due (3-digit serie: 3, 7, 8) : 110, 112, 116, 117, 119, 166, 212, 232, 242, 262, 266, 282, 440, 442, 446, 447, 449, 466, 616, 636, 646, 660, 662, 667, 669, 686, 866, 880, 882, 886, 887, 889

ID eve This group of 18 boxed numbers has not shown in 118 draws, the group is 9.83 times due (3-digit-serie: 4, 7, 8): 122, 123, 125, 133, 135, 155, 224, 227, 234, 237, 245, 257, 334, 337, 345, 357, 455, 557
The sums 8, 9 and 11 are combined-missing for 57 draws, makes them 9.5 times due, 36 boxed numbers: 008, 009, 017, 018, 026, 027, 029, 035, 036, 038, 044, 045, 047, 056, 116, 117, 119, 125, 126, 128, 134, 135, 137, 144, 146, 155, 224, 225, 227, 233, 234, 236, 245, 333, 335, 344

NJ eve This group of 12 straight numbers has not shown in 788 draws, the group is 9.73 times due (3-digit-serie: 1, 4, 6): 583, 584, 593, 594, 683, 684, 693, 694, 783, 784, 793, 794

MO eve This group of 18 straight numbers has not shown in 518 draws, the group is 9.6 times due (3-digit-serie: 4, 5, 6): 065, 067, 069, 085, 087, 089, 265, 267, 269, 285, 287, 289, 465, 467, 469, 485, 487, 489

PA eve Splitpair 8X2 is out for 898 draws, 9.35 times due (calc. on actual skipaverage), straight: 802, 812, 822, 832, 842, 852, 862, 872, 882, 892

VA midday : this group of 15 boxed numbers has not shown in 120 draws, the group is 9.23 times due: 055, 056, 057, 058, 059, 166, 167, 168, 169, 277, 278, 279, 388, 389, 499

Info on all states, send me a pm.
cheers & good luck
Ricky

mybolade's avatar - praying hands.jpg

Thanks for the data.

kkkathleen's avatar - yocco

Thanks Paurths!!Lovies

paurths's avatar - underground

You're very welcome mybolade & kkkathleen,

mind that OH midday had a double this midday,
that also makes 3 in a row. The "-digit-serie there is 2, 3, 6

cheers
Ricky

jump1900's avatar - Lottery-028.jpg

Great info on Virgina.....

            Thanks

paurths's avatar - underground

OH midday is at 4 doubles in a row now
NJ eve is at 3 doubles in a row

paurths's avatar - underground
In response to paurths

Red Alert on OH midday, since it has had 5 doubles in a row now!!!

DC eve is at 3 doubles also now. 

Blackapple's avatar - nw rogue2.jpg

I see 10.xx times due

What's the longest

you've encountered? Paurths

paurths's avatar - underground

Kansas has the 26X missing for so long now, it is the highest value for "extremely due" at the current moment.
Even the boxed pair 26 is now at 58 draws, with an average real time skip of 20.86 draws and a mathematical average skip of 18.51 (that goes for every boxed pair, except doubles ofcourse)
Now, the 26-pair is represented by the vtracpair 23, and that one is at 12 draws-skip now, while its highest ever was 20 draws.

There have been other structures go missing, but it is so very very rare that they go beyond "12 times due".
Ofcourse, one must take into account that the"times due" is calculated on the real time average skip, not on the mathematical average skip.

cheers
Ricky

paurths's avatar - underground
In response to paurths

Little update

In KS the frontpair 26X is still missing

DE eve certainly cleared that missing group of 32 numbers:
116 came in on 05/07/2007
669 came in on 05/10/2007
886 came in on 05/11/2007

ID brought in bot groups, 029 on 05/09/2007 and 334 yesterday

NJ eve brought in the 584 yesterday

VA midday cleared up on 05/10/2007

Still open:
MO eve and PA eve.

Some other info:
DE midday did not have a double for 14 draws
PA eve did not have a double for 13 draws
CT midday did not have a double for 11 draws
PA midday did not see a double in 9 draws.

good luck,
cheers
Ricky

Avatar

Thanks for these stats Paurths. They are the best.

Are you close to a Straights System yet? Something along the lines of Inflate and Inspect only for Straights.  

paurths's avatar - underground
In response to Dr Pepper

Hi,

pretty much all the items i post, along with the items' numbers, is for straights.

check your PM concerning the "straights system".

cheers
Ricky

paurths's avatar - underground
In response to paurths

Info for wednesday 05/16/2007

Had 3 doubles in a row:
FL
NM
NY eve
OH midday

Seen no doubles in x draws:
DE midday: 14 draws
PA eve: 9 draws
MO midday: 8 draws

 

 

Some info on triples:
State and amount of draws since last triple

STATEDRAWS
KY (M)572
GA (E)363
NM (E)287
SC (E)258
OH (M)255
IN (E)239
DE (M)213
Ontario (E)205
IL (M)199
CT (M)197
SC (M)189
MN (E)189
TX (E)187
Tri State (M)178
TX (M)172
DC (E)158
PA (E)157
CA (M)154
AZ (E)134
FL (E)132
MD (M)131
LA (E)118
GA (M)107
IL (E)103
TN (E)99
WA (E)96
Tri State (E)95
NY (M)92
IN (M)91
KS (E)85
OH (E)80
VA (E)79
NY (E)74
KY (E)72
MI (E)71
WV (E)64
MO (E)55
MO (M)54
NC (E)53
ID (E)49
DE (E)48
PA (M)47
CT (E)41
OK (E)40
NJ (M)30
QC (E)27
DC (M)25
MI (M)23
MD (E)8
NJ (E)7
WC (E)4
VA (M)3
NE (E)2
CA (E)2
WI (E)2
TN (M)1
Surge's avatar - Lottery-063.jpg

Thanks for the stats info paurths!

paurths's avatar - underground
In response to Surge

you're very welcome, Surge,

 

here's more information:

 

Draws since a number with consecutive digits fell: (123, 243, 543, ...)

STATEDRAWS
DE (E)57
NJ (E)45
TX (E)42
KY (E)41
Tri State (E)33
MD (M)32
NJ (M)31
NY (E)26
AZ (E)26
OH (E)23
CT (E)22
CA (M)21
QC (E)21
MN (E)20
LA (E)20
SC (E)19
WA (E)18
SC (M)18
NE (E)17
FL (E)15
KY (M)15
IL (M)14
Tri State (M)14
MD (E)12
MI (M)12
IN (E)11

 

 

Draws since 2 digits repeated to the next draw:

STATEDRAWS
VA (M)28
QC (E)28
DC (M)20
OH (E)18
Tri State (M)17
LA (E)17
IN (E)15
SC (E)15
MI (E)13
MO (M)13
IN (M)12
GA (M)12
CT (E)11
MI (M)11
KS (E)10
CA (E)10
KY (M)10
NC (E)10
TX (M)10
DE (E)10
GA (E)10
AZ (E)9
MD (E)9
CT (M)9
FL (E)8
TN (M)8
NM (E)7
OH (M)6
WV (E)6
VA (E)6
IL (E)6
WI (E)6
KY (E)6
TX (E)5
ID (E)4
DC (E)4
PA (M)4

 

 

 

Draws since all 3 digits repeated to the next draw:

STATEDRAWS
TX (E)873
GA (E)780
KY (M)656
TN (E)609
IN (M)597
NJ (E)496
SC (E)496
ID (E)446
VA (M)377
IL (E)320
DE (E)288
MO (M)286
TX (M)278
WA (E)255
Tri State (E)250
AZ (E)243
IL (M)243
VA (E)236
QC (E)229
SC (M)220
MI (M)208
MD (M)205
NC (E)186
CA (E)168
DE (M)163
MN (E)153
WV (E)152
NY (E)147
OH (M)146
PA (E)146
WI (E)144
MO (E)138
MD (E)126
OK (E)120
Tri State (M)115
Ontario (E)112
TN (M)111
IN (E)101
Last1Page 2 of 2
paurths's avatar - underground

Digits-Out-Data for Friday May 18, 2007

 

 

STATEDIGITDRAWS OUTDIGITDRAWS OUTDIGITDRAWS OUT
WV (E)6164534
IN (E)7126805
LA (E)7121805
NE (E)7125585
WI (E)9121383
WC (E)5114722
NC (E)5113793
CT (E)5112303
Ontario (E)01161155
NM (E)9101464
MO (E)8107797
WA (E)399872
AZ (E)794731
DE (E)398525
FL (E)384321
PA (E)481584
CA (E)481525
OK (E)685606
NY (E)188774
TN (E)081665
QC (E)287534
IL (E)175564
TX (E)672715
MN (E)471524
NJ (E)266675
SC (E)968523
OH (E)068413
KS (E)365545
ID (E)658443
Tri State (E)553412
KY (E)559382
DC (E)356474
GA (E)251463
VA (E)155474
MI (E)144421
MD (E)340423
paurths's avatar - underground
In response to jump1900

Hi jump1900,

i hope you got some of it in VA,

3 of those numbers have hit since i started this thread.

cheers
Ricky

Avatar

Superb  paurths ! 

 

  QC has got to be ready to pop tonight with its 2 digit at 28.

     Return average is around 12.

 

    Whats the average skip for consecutive digits? 

    So very many nice and timely calls paurths. The call for DE midday doubles was really good. They now have 3 in a row after 14 draw skip.    

kkkathleen's avatar - yocco

Thanks Paurths!Lovies

MADDOG10's avatar - smoke

Thanks for the time and info rickey..!

Something even the seasoned player can grasp here.....

sysp34's avatar - Lottery-062.jpg
In response to paurths

Excellent ToolsThumbs Up, Ricky

LASAS (LotSofts All States Alert System)

The engine provides data, along with the actual numbers, about what is missing in every Pick3-game in the United States.

LASAS scans over 4000 different structures in every Pick3-game to find out what is due, overdue and extremely missing.

i think using LASAS will bring more often hit SmashPartybtw do have a mobile version? i though if you have this version any US Canada wager would won more often.

cheers Cheers

paurths's avatar - underground
In response to sysp34

Hi Ragwi,

the straight numbers come from LASAS3.

Here's some data for Saturday evening games:

Had no doubles in x draws:
DC eve: 10 draws
KS eve: 7 draws
Ontario eve: 7 draws

Had no 3-consecutive-digits number in x draws:
(Box, 10 numbers: 012, 019, 089, 123, 234, 345, 456, 567, 678, 789)
DE eve: 60 draws
NJ eve: 48 draws
TX eve: 45 draws
KY eve: 44 draws
AZ eve: 29 draws
CT eve: 25 draws
QC eve: 24 draws

Had no 3-consecutive-EVEN-digits number in x draws:
(Box, 5 numbers: 024, 028, 068, 246, 468)
WC eve: 115 draws
IN eve: 77 draws
MO eve: 76 draws
FL eve: 69 draws
SC eve: 59 draws
CA eve: 59 draws
Ontario eve: 59 draws

Had no 3-consecutive-ODD-digits number in x draws:
(Box, 5 numbers: 135, 139, 179, 357, 579)

MO eve: 114 draws
NY eve: 100 draws
NM eve: 91 draws
ID eve: 74 draws
LA eve: 64 draws
PA eve: 60 draws
CA eve: 60 draws

States that did not have a 1-digit return to the next draw, in x draws:
(they might have had 2-digit or 3 digit returns, but not only 1 digit! Average skip is 2 draws)
FL eve: 6 draws
WC eve: 5 draws
ID eve: 5 draws
KS eve: 4 draws

States that did not have a 2-digit return to the next draw, in x draws:
(they might have had 1-digit or 3 digit returns, but not 2 digits! Average skip is 7.9 draws)
QC eve: 31 draws
OH eve: 21 draws
LA eve: 20 draws
IN eve: 18 draws
NC eve: 13 draws
GA eve: 13 draws
DE eve: 13 draws

States that did not have a 3-digit return to the next draw, in x draws:
(they might have had 1-digit or 2 digit returns, but not 3 digits! Average skip is 215.8 draws)
TX eve: 876 draws
GA eve: 783 draws
TN eve: 612 draws
SC eve: 499 draws
NJ eve: 499 draws
ID eve: 449 draws

 

Digits Out

STATEDIGITDRAWS OUTDIGITDRAWS OUTDIGITDRAWS OUT
WV (E)6174635
WI (E)9135373
LA (E)7133413
Ontario (E)61201244
CT (E)5120474
NC (E)5129424
MO (E)8117898
NM (E)9117564
AZ (E)7104832
WA (E)3101922
QC (E)293545
PA (E)491605
IN (E)690621
TN (E)091724
OK (E)695784
NY (E)889655
TX (E)281644
WC (E)481524
IL (E)185525
NJ (E)672735
SC (E)972463
KS (E)375646
GA (E)261564
CA (E)162636
DC (E)366575
NE (E)562444
DE (E)862664
ID (E)668593
Tri State (E)359313
MD (E)358424
MI (E)154522
MN (E)152553
VA (E)556573
OH (E)146323
FL (E)441383
KY (E)948303

 

Evening states, combined data:
Sum 12: 38 draws out
Sum 16: 55 draws out
Sum 19: 81 draws out

 

cheers & goodluck,
Ricky

2End of thread (2 pages)

Welcome Guest

Your last visit: Thu, Mar 4, 2021, 7:00 pm

Log In

Log InCancel

Forgot your username?

Forgot your password?